College Code REAP: 1031,   CMAT: 302
Creating Winners for Life....
☎:0141 3500300, 5160400
 
SKIT COLLEGE

Course Outcomes and Mappings of B.Tech Program

I Year / I Semester  

Sr. No.

Course Code

Course Title

1

1FY2-01

Engineering Mathematics-I

2

1FY2-02

Engineering Physics

3

1FY1-04

Communication Skills

4

1FY3-06

Programming for Problem Solving

5

1FY3-08

Basic Electrical Engineering

6

1FY2-20

Engineering Physics Lab

7

1FY1-22

Language Lab

8

1FY3-24

Computer Programming Lab

9

1FY3-26

Basic Electrical Engineering Lab

10

1FY3-28

Computer Aided Engineering Graphics

I Year / II Semester 

Sr. No.

Course Code

Course Title

1

2FY2-01

Engineering Mathematics-II

2

2FY2-03

Engineering Chemistry

3

2FY1-05

Human Values

4

2FY3-07

Basic Mechanical Engineering

5

2FY3-09

Basic Civil Engineering

6

2FY2-21

Engineering Chemistry Lab

7

2FY1-23

Human Values Activities

8

2FY3-25

Manufacturing Practices Workshop

9

2FY3-27

Basic Civil Engineering Lab

10

2FY3-29

Computer Aided Machine Drawing

II Year / III Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

3CS2-01

     Advanced Engineering Mathematics

2

3CS1-02

     Technical Communication

3

3CS3-04

     Digital Electronics

4

3CS4-05

     Data Structures and Algorithms

5

3CS4-06 

     Object-Oriented Programming

6

3CS4-07

     Software Engineering

7

3CS4-21

     Data Structures and Algorithms Lab

8

3CS4-22

     Object-Oriented Programming Lab

9

3CS4-23

     Digital Electronics Lab

10

3CS7-30

     Industrial Training

II Year / IV Sem

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

4CS2-01

     Discrete Mathematics Structure

2

4CS1-03

     Managerial Economics and Financial Accounting

3

4CS3-04

     Microprocessor and Interfaces

4

4CS4-05

     Database Management System

5

4CS4-06 

     Theory of Computation

6

4CS4-07

     Data Communication and Computer Networks

7

4CS4-21

     Microprocessor & Interfaces Lab

8

4CS4-22

     Database Management System Lab

9

4CS4-23

     Network Programming Lab

10

4CS4-24

     Linux Shell Programming Lab

11

4CS4-25

     Java Lab

12

4CS7-30

     Measurement Lab

III Year / V Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

5CS3-01

     Information Theory & Coding

2

5CS4-02

     Compiler Design

3

5CS4-03

     Operating System

4

5CS4-04

     Computer Graphics & Multimedia

5

5CS4-05

     Analysis of Algorithms

6

5CS5-11

     Wireless Communication

7

5CS4-21

     Computer Graphics & Multimedia Lab

8

5CS4-22

     Compiler Design Lab

9

5CS4-23

     Analysis of Algorithms Lab

10

5CS4-24

     Advance Java Lab

11

5CS7-30

     Industrial Training

III Year / VI Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

6CS3-01

     Digital Image Processing

2

6CS4-02

     Machine Learning

3

6CS4-03

     Information Security System

4

6CS4-04

     Computer Architecture and Organization

5

6CS4-05

     Artificial Intelligence

6

6CS4-06

     Cloud Computing

7

6CS5-11

     Distributed System

8

6CS4-21

     Digital Image Processing Lab

9

6CS4-22

     Machine Learning Lab

10

6CS4-23

     Python Lab

11

6CS4-24

     Mobile Application Development Lab

IV Year / VII Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

7CS4-01

     Internet of Things

2

7CS4-21

     Internet of Things Lab

3

7CS4-22

     Cyber Security Lab

4

7CS7-30

     Industrial Training

5

7CS7-40

     Seminar

IV Year / VIII Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

8CS4-01

     Big Data Analytics

2

8CS4-21

     Big Data Analytics Lab

3

8EE7-50

     Software Testing and Validation Lab

4

8CS7-0

     Project

Course Outcomes and Mappings of M.Tech Program

I Year / I Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

1MCS1

     Advanced Data Structures

2

1MCS2

     Software System Design

3

1MCS3.2

     Critical System Design 

4

1MCS4.3

     Grid Computing

5

1MCS5

     Software System Lab

I Year / II Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

2MCS1

     Advanced Data Base Management Systems

2

2MCS2

     Design of Embedded Systems

3

2MCS3

     Distributed Algorithms 

4

2MCS4.2

     High-Performance Scientific Computing

5

2MCS5

     Advanced Database Lab

II Year / III Semester

Sr. No.

Course Code

     Course Title

1

3MCS1

     Parallel and Distributed Computing

2

3MCS2.3

     Network System Design

3

3MCS4.1

     Seminar

4

3MCS4.2

     Dissertation Part-I

All Rights Reserved | Copyright © 2021 - Swami Keshvanand Institute of Technology, Management & GramothonManaged by : SKIT