Department of Computer Science & Engineering
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Mukesh Kumar Gupta | Software Security, Machine Learning |
1. Sunil Dhankar 2. Amita Jangir 3. Pankaj Ramakant Kunekar 4. Kanak Giri 5. Neetu Agarwal 6. Nitesh Kumar Jangid |
2 | Dr. Neha Janu | Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things |
1. Anurag Jagetiya 2. Priyanka Sharma |
3 | Dr. Pankaj Dadheech | High Performance Computing, Cloud Computing, Information Security, Big Data Analytics and Internet of Things. |
1. Kanak Giri 2. Pradeep Kumar Sharma |
4 | Dr. Sunita Gupta | Wireless Sensor Network |
1. Harpreet Singh Gill 2. Girish Kumar Ameta |
Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Mukesh Arora | Antenna Designing |
1. Suman Sharma 2. Ruchika Singh |
2 | Dr. Praveen Kumar Jain | Nano Electronics |
1. Lalit Kumar Lata 2. Vivek Bhojak 3. Abhinandan Jain 4. Ramesh Kumar |
3 | Dr. Monika Mathur | Antenna Designing and Microwave Engineering |
1. Harshal Nigam 2. Birendra Kumar Pandey 3. Rajni Idiwal |
4 | Dr. Ruksar Zafar | Optical Communication, Nano-Photonics, Slow Light |
Yazusha Sharma |
5 | Dr. Shubhi Jain | Broadband Planar Antennas | |
6 | Dr. Swati Arora | Devices and VLSI Design | Satyendra Kumar |
7 | Dr. Satish Kumar Bhatnagar | Wireless Communication and Antenna Theory |
1. Monika Mathur 2. Ankit Agarwal |
Department of Electrical Engineering
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Ramesh Kumar Pachar | Power System operation and control, Distributed Energy Systems, Power Quality |
1. Smriti Jain 2. Abhishek Gupta 3. Tarun Naruka 4. Jinendra Rahul 5. Jitendra Singh |
2 | Dr. Akash Saxena | Power System Dynamics, Bioinformatics, Optimization theory, Soft computing applications, Grey system analysis, Forecasting, Control theory, Machine learning and its applications to power system |
1. Pooja Jain 2. Kavita Jain 3. Ankit Sharma 4. Shoyab Ali |
3 | Dr. Sarfaraz Nawaz | Power System operation and control, Distribution systems, FACTS Devices |
1. Ankush Tandon 2. Ajay Bhardwaj 3. Md. Imran |
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Ashish Nayyar | IC engines and Alternative fuels, Solar Energy | - |
2 | Dr. Dheeraj Joshi | Production Engg, Industrial Engg., Engineering Optimization, Artificial Intelligence | Prashant Kumar |
3 | Dr. Manoj Kumar Sain | Production and Industrial engineering, Ergonomics, Occupational Health, Quality Management | Sandeep Kumar Bhaskar |
4 | Dr. Deepak Kumar | Polymer composites, Optimization, Data Analytics | - |
5 | Dr. Manu Augstine | Design stage failure analysis | - |
6 | Dr. Chandan Kumar | Renewable Energy Technology | Arun Beniwal |
Department of Management Studies
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Ona Ladiwal | Human Resource, Marketing Management | - |
2 | Dr. Atul Gupta | Marketing Management, Financial Management | - |
3 | Dr. Savita Choudhary | Human Resource, Marketing Management | - |
4 | Dr. Priyanka Bhaskar | Banking, Marketing Management | - |
5 | Dr. Ravish Pandey | Banking, Financial Management | - |
6 | Dr. Maneesha Kaushik | Marketing Management, Human Resource | - |
Department of Basic Sciences & Humanities
Sr. No. | Name of The Supervisor | Research Area | Name of Scholars |
1 | Dr. Komal Sharma | Microwave Electronics, Microstrip Patch Antenna | Akansha Gupta |
2 | Dr. Shalini Shekhawat | Special Function, Fractional Calculus, Optimization and Machine Learning | Akansha Shukla |